Archives

 

 

Selected Student For Regional Meet 2012

 

S.No.

Name

Class

Event

1

Sayantan Ghosh

VII A

Athletics U-14 Boy

2

Gaurav Singh

X B

Athletics U-17 Boy

3

Himanshu

IX B

 

4

Karan Singh

X A

 

5

Sanjive Chemjung

IX A

 

6

B.Akhil Kumar

XI D

Athletics U-19 Boy

7

Md. Fashi Ahmed

XI D

 

8

Rohit Kanojia

XII C

 

9

Saket Kumar

XI A

 

10

Shubham Kumar

XII C

 

11

Shubhanshu Singh

XI D

 

12

Harsh Dhaka

VIII B

Badminton U-14 Boy

13

Vishal Chaudhary

VIII B

 

14

Amandeep Jangra

XII A

Badminton U-19

15

Mahesh Yadav

XII A

 

16

Sandeep Payal

XII B

 

17

Harshit Choudhary

XI A

 

18

Manish Patel

X A

Chess U-17 Boy

19

Dilpreet Singh

IX A

Cricket U-19 Boy

20

Girjesh Singh

XI D

 

21

Nitin Kumar

XI C

 

22

Prit Zota

XI B

 

23

Rahul Tholia

XI D

 

24

Jyoti Joshi

XII C

Kabbadi U-19 Girl

25

Apporva Upadhyay

X C

 

26

Rakhi Kumari

X A

 

27

Salonee Priya

X B

 

28

Shivani Kumari

XII C

 

29

Sonali Vaidya

X C

 

30

Soni Pawer

X C

 

31

Yogita Labade

XII D

 

32

Abhishek Singh Dhami

XII D

Kabbadi U-19 Boy

33

Ajay Kumar

XII C

 

34

Jitendra Yadav

XI D

 

35

Pawan Singh

XI C

 

36

Laxmi

VII B

Kho Kho U-14 Girl

37

Lomzoukim

VII B

 

38

Manisha

VIII C

 

39

Pallavi

VIII C

 

40

Shivani

VIII B

 

41

Lun

VIII B

Kho Kho U-14 Boy

42

Bhabhagwat

VII C

 

43

Pawan

VIII A

 

44

Gagan

VIII A

 

45

Yashraj

VIII B

 

46

Skand

VIII B

 

47

Dheeraj

VII A

 

48

ASHISH

VIII A

 

49

Anmoldeep

VIII A

 

50

Amar

VII B

 

51

Sunil

VII A

 

52

Stanley

VII A

 

53

Aditi Yadav

X C

Kho Kho U-19 Girl

54

Bhavana Singh

IX A

 

55

Laxmi Kumari

XI C

 

56

Meena Bisht

XI C

 

57

Neelam

X A

 

58

Nitika Choudhary

IX A

 

59

Sakshi Kumari

IX A

 

60

Shital Bisht

IX A

 

61

Smita Laxmanrao Joshi

X C

 

62

Sunita

IX A

 

63

Sweta Katiyar

IX A

 

64

Shubham

XII-C

Kho Kho U-19 Boy

65

Rohit

XII-C

 

66

Santosh

XII-C

 

67

Surinder

XI-D

 

68

Deepak

IX-A

 

69

MD fasi ahmed

XI-D

 

70

Himanshu

XI-C

 

71

Govind

XI-C

 

72

Akshay

XI-C

 

73

Neeraj

XII-C

 

74

Mahesh

IX-B

 

75

Jasandeeep

X-C

 

 

 

 

 

 
NATIONAL GAMES 2009
 
NO
NAME OF GAME
NAME OF STUDENT
 Class
1
KABADDI BOYS
MANISH MALIK
XII-A
ROBERT
XII-8
2
KABADDI GIRLS
SHIPRA
XI-B
3
ATHLETICS
VIVEK TRHAPA
X
4
CRICKET U-16
RAHUL
VII-C
MAHINDERA
X-B
NAVEEN
X-B
PRAVEEN
X-B
5
BADMINTON U-17
 
SANDEEP PAYAL
IX
GURPEET
X-A

 

National Science Olympiad Exam 2009
              
Sr. No
Class
Roll No
Name of the Student
Raw Score
Percentile Score
School Rank
City Rank
State Rank
All India Ran
1
7
GJ0077-07-005
ABHINNDAN PANDEY
39
97.93
1
1
28
1144
2
9
GJ0077-09-009
ABHISHEK GOSWAMI
27
86.85
1
1
223
7020
 
 
NATIONAL GAMES 2008
16 students selected for participation at National Sports Meet.
 
NO
NAME OF THE GAME
NAME OF THE STUDENT
CLASS
1
Kabaddi Boys
Radheyshyam
Xii-C
Parmjeet Singh
IX-A
Rajnandni
IX-A
 
 
 
 
2
Basket Ball
Priyanka Chauhan
Xii-B
Navpreet
X-A
Rahul
XII-B
 
 
 
 
3
Hand Ball Boys
Bind Raj
Xi-C
 
 
 
 
4
Kho-Kho Boys
Praveen
Xi-C
Indrapal
XII-B
Manindar
XII-B
 
 
 
 
 
 
5
Cricket U-19
Rohit Singh
Xi-A
 
 
 
 
6
Chess U-14
Upasana
 
 
 
 
 
 
Badminton U-14
Sandeep Payal
Viii
7
Football
Shashank Sinha
Xii-A
Vishawa sharva
XII-A
Deepak singh
XII-A

 

·         One Student Of This Vidyalaya Ankit XB Is Also Participating In SGFI Meet(Athletics ) in Jan 09 At Kochi
·         174 students participated in cluster level Bal Divas on 3.12.2008
·         The Vidyalaya team   bagged runner position in Southern west command (AFS) in Quiz .
·         Ruchika Mathur of class IX-C represented Kuttch Distt. in National Science Seminar of Gujarat sponsored by Bhuj planetary society.
·          Ten students of class XI Faced the interview conducted by a reputed American Resesarch Institute whose CEO Prof. SAT Bhattacharya him self conducted the interview and addressed the students in Feb.09, the result is awaited.
National Science Olympiad Exam 2008
              04students of this Vidyalaya won the Gold Medal in National Science Olympiad
 
Sr. No
Class
Roll No
Name of the Student
Raw Score
Percentile Score
School Rank
City Rank
State Rank
All India Ran
1
6
005
ABHINNDAN PANDEY
35
96.40
1
1
78
1795
2
8
004
NITISH KUMAR
32
89.91
1
1
135
4941
3
9
005
TEJAS LODYA
22
72.93
1
1
373
12702
4
10
002
AMIT KUMAR
30
85.55
1
1
155
5293
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
·         One Student Of This Vidyalaya Ankit XB Is Also Participating In SGFI Meet(Athletics ) in Jan 09 At Kochi
·         174 students participated in cluster level Bal Divas on 3.12.2008
·         The Vidyalaya team   bagged runner position in Southern west command (AFS) in Quiz .
·         Ruchika Mathur of class IX-C represented Kuttch Distt. in National Science Seminar of Gujarat sponsored by Bhuj planetary society.
·          Ten students of class XI Faced the interview conducted by a reputed American Resesarch Institute whose CEO Prof. SAT Bhattacharya him self conducted the interview and addressed the students in Feb.09, the result is awaited.

 

 
National Science Olympiad Exam 2008
 
              04students of this Vidyalaya won the Gold Medal in National Science Olympiad
 
Sr. No
Class
Roll No
Name of the Student
Raw Score
Percentile Score
School Rank
City Rank
State Rank
All India Ran
1
6
005
ABHINNDAN PANDEY
35
96.40
1
1
78
1795
2
8
004
NITISH KUMAR
32
89.91
1
1
135
4941
3
9
005
TEJAS LODYA
22
72.93
1
1
373
12702
4
10
002
AMIT KUMAR
30
85.55
1
1
155
5293
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
.V.P.Y./ N.T.S.E./ Olympiads/ National Means Cum-Merit Scholarship scheme/ Incentives to Girls for Secondary Education Scheme etc. ( To be displayed separately for each scheme/ exam)
 
I. National Science Olympiad- 2008
S.No.
Name of participant
Class
Rank in Region/ State level
Rank in National/ KVS level
Remarks (Mention the award/ prize won, if any)
1
Abhinandan Pandey
 
78
1795
 
2
Nitish Kumar
 
135
4941
 
3
Tejas Lodya
 
373
12702
 
4
Amit Kumar
 
155
5293
 
 
 
II. National Games -2008
S.No.
Name of participant
Class
Rank in Region/ State level
Rank in National/ KVS level
Remarks (Mention the award/ prize won, if any)
1
Ankit
X B
1
1
Participate in SGFI, 100m sprint at Kochi in Jan 2009.
2
Radheshyam
XII C
 
Participation in Nationl- Kabaddi
 
3
Paramjeet Singh
IX A
 
Participation in Nationl- Kabaddi
 
4
Rajnandni
IX A
 
Participation in Nationl- Kabaddi
 
5
Priyanka Chauhan
XII B
 
Participation in Nationl- Basket Ball
 
6
Navpreet
X A
 
Participation in Nationl- Basket Ball
 
7
Rahul
XII B
 
Participation in Nationl- Basket Ball
 
8
Bind Raj
XI C
 
Participation in Nationl- Hand Ball Boys
 
9
Praveen
XI C
 
Participation in Nationl- Kho-Kho Boys
 
10
Indrapal
XII B
 
Participation in Nationl- Kho-Kho Boys
 
11
Manindar
XII B
 
Participation in Nationl- Kho-Kho Boys
 
12
Rohit Singh
XI A
 
Participation in Nationl- Cricket-U-19
 
13
Upasana
 
 
Participation in Nationl- Chess-U-19
 
14
Sandeep Payal
VIII
 
Participation in Nationl- Badminton U-19
 
15
Shashank Sinha
XII A
 
Participation in Nationl- Football
 
16
Vishwa Sarva
XII A
 
Participation in Nationl- Football
 
17
Deepak Singh
XII A
 
Participation in Nationl- Football
 
 
III. CBSE Exam
S.No.
Name of participant
Class
Rank in Region/ State level
Rank in National/ KVS level
Remarks (Mention the award/ prize won, if any)
1
Priyanka Yadav
X
-
Merit Certificate of CBSE in X Sc. 2008
 
2
Jagriti Yadav
X
-
Merit Certificate of CBSE in X Sc. 2008