Committees

COMMITTEES

KENDRIYA VIDYALAYA NO 1 AFS BHUJ

Committees: ALLOCATION OF DUTIES FOR THE YEAR 2016-17

Sr. No.

COMMITTEE

IN-CHARGE & Associates

DESIGNATION

SIGNATURE

1

ADDMISSION COMMITTEE

MR. G K THACKER                   I/C

WET

 

MR.H.N. VYAS

LIBRARIAN

 

MR. JAYESH RAWALIYA

PRT

 

2

EXAMINATION

SECONDARY

MR. N R GANCHI                       I/C

 PGT (CHEM)

 

MR. DEEPAK BEDI

PGT (ECO)

 

MR. NITIN KUMAR

PGT (COMM)

 

MR. G D VYAS                                      I/C CBSE

PGT (HINDI)

 

MR. RAHUL

TGT (MATH)

 

MRS. PANKAJ PATEL

TGT ( ENG)

 

MR. NAVEEN SHARMA

TGT (ART)

 

PRIMARY

MR. RASIK BHAI                        I/C

PRT

 

MS. N RATTU KAUR               

PRT

 

MR. JAYESH RAWALIYA

PRT

 

MRS. SWATI RATHOD

PRT

 

3

FURNITURE

MR. VARUN YADAV                  I/C

TGT (S.ST.)

 

MR. NITIN KUMAR

PGT (COMM)

 

MR. RASIK BHAI

PRT

 

MR. JAYESH RAWALIYA

PRT

 

4

PURCHASE COMMITTEE

MR. DEEPAK BEDI                    I/C

PGT (ECO)

 

MR. G K THACKER                

WET

 

MR. R B MEENA

H M

 

5

SPORTS AND GAMES

MR. RAMESH PATEL                I/C

P &HE

 

MR. PARDEEP CHOUDHARY

PGT (CS)

 

MR. OMPRAKASH

PGT (BIO)

 

MRS. ANJALA

PRT

 

MR. R B MEENA

H M

 

6

TIME TABLE

SECONDARY

MR. PRINCE KUMAR              I/C

PGT (MATH)

 

MR. MAHESH KUMAR

PGT (CHEM)

 

MR. RAHUL NEGI

TGT (MATH)

 

PRIMARY

MR. R B MEENA                        I/C

H M

 

MRS. SWATI

PRT

 

MS. JIGNASA

PRT

 

7

CO-CURRICULAR ACTIVITES

SECONDARY

MRS. NARVADA SHARMA       I/C

PGT (GEO)

 

MR. DEEPAK BEDI

PGT (ECO)

 

MR. G K THACKER

 WET

 

MRS. PANKAJ PATEL

TGT (ENG)

 

MR. H N VYAS

LIBRARIAN

 

MRS. LAXMI ATLASIA

TGT (SCI)

 

MR. NAVEEN SHARMA

ART

 

MRS. SANGEETA SHARMA

MUSIC

 

PRIMARY

MRS. APEXA VAGHELA            I/C

PRT

 

MRS. SANGEETA SHARMA

MUSIC

 

MRS. KIRTI

PRT

 

8

DISCIPLINE

MR. SUBODH JHA                     I/C

PGT (HIS)

 

MR. G.D. VYAS

PGT (HINDI)

 

MR. RAMESH PATEL

 P &HE

 

MRS. PANKAJ PATEL

TGT (ENG)

 

MR. N L SONI

TGT (SCI)

 

MRS. ANJALA

PRT

 

MS. JIGNASA

PRT

 

MR. RASIK R

PRT

 

ALL CLASS TEACHERS

 

 

9

YOUTH PARLIAMENT

MRS. NARVADA SHARMA      I/C

PGT (GEO)

 

MR. G D VYAS

PGT (HINDI)

 

MR. SUBODH JHA

PGT (HIS)

 

MR. NITIN KUMAR

PGT (COMM)

 

MR. DEEPAK BEDI

PGT (ECO)

 

MR. VARUN YADAV

TGT (S.ST.)

 

MRS. KASHMIRA

TGT (ENG)

 

10

MAINTENANCE & REPAIR SCHOOL BUIL. & STAFF QTR

MR. G K THACKER                   I/C

 WET

 

MR. R B MEENA

H M

 

MR. YOGESH BHATT

UDC

 

STAFF QTR

 

 

MR. DEEPAK BEDI                    I/C

PGT (ECO)

 

MR. MAHESH KUMAR

PGT (CHEM)

 

MR. KARU VELJI BHAI

SUB STAFF

 

11

CLEANLINESS & SAINTATION

MR. NAVEEN SHARMA (1st Floor Sec. Wing)        I/C

 ART

 

MR. RAMESH PATEL (Groun floor Sec. Wing office area)

 P &HE

 

MR. MAHESH KUMAR (Ground floor Sec. Wing Lib. Area)

PGT (CHEM)

 

MRS. KASHMIRA ( Re-sources Room Area)

TGT (ENG)

 

MR. R B MEENA ( Primary Wing)

H M

 

MRS. KIRTI (1st Floor Pri. Wing)

PRT

 

MRS. SWATI RATHOD (Ground Floor Pri. Wing)

PRT

 

12

SCOUT & GUIDES

MR. RAMESH PATEL                I/C

 P & HE

 

MRS. KASHMIRA

TGT (ENG)

 

MR. N L SONI

TGT (SCI)

 

MRS. N RATTU KAUR

PRT

 

MS. JIGNASA

PRT

 

MR. RASIK BHAI

PRT

 

MRS. SWATI RATHOD

PRT

 

MRS. APEXA VAGHELA 

PRT

 

13

NATURE/ ECO-CLUB GARDENING & BEAUTIFICATION OF VIDYALAYA 

MR. OMPRAKASH                      I/C

PGT (BIO)

 

MR.G K THACKER

WET

 

MR. RAMESH PATEL              

P &HE

 

MR. N L SONI

TGT (SCI)

 

MR. NAVEEN SHARMA

ART

 

MRS. KIRTI

PRT

 

MRS. RATTU KAUR

PRT

 

MRS. SWATI RATHOD

PRT

 

MRS. APEXA VAGHELA

PRT

 

14

EXCURSION

SECONDARY

MR. SUBODH JHA                       I/C

PGT (HIS)

 

MRS. NARVADA SHARMA

PGT (GEO)

 

MRS. ANJANA

PGT (PHY)

 

MR. PARDEEP CHOUDHARY

PGT (CS)

 

MR.G K THACKER

WET

 

MR. H N VYAS

LIBRARIAN

 

MR. RAMESH PATEL

P &HE

 

MR. N L SONI

TGT (SCI)

 

PRIMARY

MR. JAYESH RAWALIYA           I/C

PRT

 

MRS. SWATI RATHOD

PRT

 

15

PHOTOGRAPHY

MR. NAVEEN SHARMA               I/C

ART

 

MR. OMPRAKASH

PGT (BIO)

 

MR. JAYESH RAWALIYA

PRT

 

16

NAEP

MR. OMPRAKASH                       I/C

PGT (BIO)

 

MR. N L SONI

TGT (SCI)

 

MRS. LAXMI ATLASIA

TGT (SCI)

 

17

GUIDANCE AND COUNSELING & STUDENT COUNCIL

MRS. ANJANA                               I/C

PGT (PHY)

 

MR. SUBODH JHA

PGT (HIS)

 

MR. NITIN KUMAR

PGT (COMM)

 

MR. RAMESH PATEL

P &HE

 

MRS. LAXMI ATLASIA

TGT (SCI)

 

MR. R B MEENA

H M

 

MRS. SANGEETA SHARMA

MUSIC

 

18

PRO & GRIEVANCE CELL

MRS. NARVADA SHARMA           I/C

ART

 

MR. R B MEENA

H M

 

19

FEES CONCESSION SCHOLARSHIP/ WELFARE ETC

MR. PARDEEP CHOUDHARY      I/C

PGT (CS)

 

MR. RAHUL NEGI

TGT (MATH)

 

MR. R B MEENA

H M

 

20

STAFF QTR ALLOTMENT

MR. MAHESH KUMAR                 I/C

PGT (CHEM)

 

MR. DEEPAK BEDI

PGT (ECO)

 

MR. PARDEEP CHOUDHARY

PGT (CS)

 

MRS. APEXA VAGHELA

PRT

 

MR. YOGESH BHATT

UDC

 

21

LIBRARY COMMITTEE

MR. H N VYAS                                I/C

LIBRARIAN

 

MRS. ANJANA

PGT (PHY)

 

MRS. NARVADA SHARMA

PGT (GEO)

 

MR. G D VYAS 

PGT (HINDI)

 

MR. SUBODH JHA

PGT (HIS)

 

MR. PRINCE KUMAR

PGT (MATH)

 

MR. MAHESH KUMAR

PGT (CHEM)

 

MR. OMPRAKASH

PGT (BIO)

 

MR. NITIN KUMAR

PGT (COMM)

 

MRS. PANKAJ PATEL

TGT (ENG)

 

MR. R B MEENA

H M

 

SHAYANTAN GOSH              

 

 

SWAPNIL

 

 

MUSKAN RATHORE

 

 

22

HINDI RAJBHASA SAMITI

MR. G D VYAS                                I/C

PGT (HINDI)

 

TGT HINDI

 

 

TGT HINDI

 

 

TGT SANSKRIT

 

 

MR. P JOSHI

PRT

 

MRS. KIRTI

PRT

 

23

WEBSITE UPDATING/ T.C. UPLOAD AND MONTHLY REPORT TO RO

MR. PARDEEP CHOUDHARY      I/C

PGT (CS)

 

MR. NAVEEN SHARMA

ART

 

24

S R MAINT. COMM.

MRS. KIRTI                                     I/C

PRT

 

MRS. ANJELA

PRT

 

MR. KARU VELJI BHAI

LAB ATT.

 

25

FEES REGISTER CS 54 COMM.

MR. RAHUL NEGI                          I/C

TGT (MATH)

 

MR. DEEPAK BEDI

PGT (ECO)

 

MRS. KIRTI

PRT

 

MR. JAYESH RAWALIYA

PRT

 

26

WELCOME COMM.

MRS. NARVADA SHARMA           I/C

PGT (GEO)

 

MRS. PANKAJ PATEL

TGT (ENG)

 

MR. G K THACKER

WET

 

MRS. H N VYAS

LIBRARIAN

 

MR. R B MEENA

H M

 

MRS. K MEHTA

PRT

 

MR. YOGESH BHATT

UDC

 

27

TEACHING AID

MRS. NARVADA SHARMA           I/C

PGT (GEO)

 

MR. OMPRAKASH

PGT (BIO)

 

MR. SUBODH JHA

PGT (HIS)

 

MR. DEEPAK BEDI

PGT (ECO)

 

MR. VARUN YADAV

TGT (S.ST.)

 

MS. N RATTU KAUR

PRT

 

28

SCIENCE CLUB

MRS. ANJANA                               I/C

PGT (PHY)

 

MR. OMPRAKASH

PGT (BIO)

 

MR. N R GANCHI                   

PGT (CHEM)

 

MR. MAHESH KUMAR

PGT (CHEM)

 

MRS. LAXMI ATLASIA

TGT (SCI)

 

MR. N L SONI

TGT (SCI)

 

29

MATH CLUB

MR. PRINCE KUMAR                  I/C

PGT (MATH)

 

MR. RAHUL NEGI

TGT (MATH)

 

TGT MATH

 

 

MRS. KHUSHBOO

PRT

 

30

FLAG HOISTING COMM

MR. RAMESH PATEL                   I/C

P & HE

 

MR. SUBOODH JHA               HOUSE MASTER

PGT (HIS)

 

MR. OMPRAKASH                 HOUSE MASTER

PGT (BIO)

 

MR. MAHESH KUMAR         HOUSE MASTER

PGT (CHEM)

 

MR. NITIN KUMAR               HOUSE MASTER

PGT (COMM)

 

MRS. ANAJNA

PGT (PHY)

 

ALL HOUSE ASSOCIATES