Games and Sports

NATIONAL PARTICIPANTS 2018-19

  

S.NO.

NAME OF THE PARTCIPANTS

CLASS

EVENT/GAME

1

AARTI  RATHORE

X-A

 HANDBALL U-19 GIRLS

2

DEEPSHIKHA RAI

IX-C

HANDBALL U-19 GIRLS

3

HARSHIT

XII -A

FOOTBALL U-17 SUBROTO CUP BOYS

4

NILESH KUMAR SINGH

XI

FOOTBALL U-17 SUBROTO CUP BOYS

5

RAHUL SINGH

XII-D

FOOTBALL U-17 SUBROTO CUP BOYS

6

SHIVAM GUPTA

X-A

FOOTBALL U-17 SUBROTO CUP BOYS

7

SARVAGYA  JHA

XI

FOOTBALL U-17 SUBROTO CUP BOYS

8

ANSHUMAN SINGH

XI

FOOTBALL U-17 SUBROTO CUP BOYS

9

SOURAV VISHWAS

X C

FOOTBALL U-17 SUBROTO CUP BOYS

10

ANIKET  KANOJIA

XII

FOOTBALL U-17 SUBROTO CUP BOYS

11

TANUJ MALIK

 

XII-B

FOOTBALL U-17 SUBROTO CUP BOYS

12

SAHIL

 

XII -A

FOOTBALL U-17 SUBROTO CUP BOYS

13

ADIL  AKHTAR

 

XI-

FOOTBALL U-17 SUBROTO CUP BOYS

14

AKHILESH SAHI

 

X-C

FOOTBALL U-17 SUBROTO CUP BOYS

15

KUMAR HARSH

XI

FOOTBALL U-17 SUBROTO CUP BOYS

16

HITESH MEENA

 

XII-C

FOOTBALL U-17 SUBROTO CUP BOYS

17

SUDHIR KUMAR YADAV

 

XII-C

FOOTBALL U-17 SUBROTO CUP BOYS

18

SHREE BHANDARI

 

IX-B

FOOTBALL U-17 SUBROTO CUP BOYS

19

KANISHKA  KUMAR

VIII-B

BASKET BALL U-14 BOYS

2O

SUMEET KUMAR SINGH

VIII--B

BASKET BALL U-14 BOYS

21

SUDHIR VAISHNAV

VIII-C

BASKET BALL U-14 BOYS

22

AMAN  KRISHNA

VIII-C

BASKET BALL U-14 BOYS

23

SHASHANK  TRIVEDI

VII-A

BASKET BALL U-14 BOYS

24

ARJUN KUMAR MALVIYA

VII-C

BASKET BALL U-14 BOYS

25

ARYAN  BHARTI

VIII-B

BASKET BALL U-14 BOYS

26

CHIRAG SHARMA

VIII-C

BASKET BALL U-14 BOYS

27

AYUSH CHHUCHWAN

VIII-C

BASKET BALL U-14 BOYS

28

DIPANKAR SHARMA

VIII-B

BASKET BALL U-14 BOYS

29

VAGISHA  SHARMA

VIII-C

FOOTBALL U-14 GIRLS

30

KULSUM KHAN

VIII-C

FOOTBALL U-14 GIRLS

31

ASHU TIWARI

VII-C

FOOTBALL U-14 GIRLS

32

PRIYA SHARMA

VII-C

FOOTBALL U-14 GIRLS

33

CR.LAKSHITA

VII-B

FOOTBALL U-14 GIRLS

34

SANAP ASHWINI ASHOK

VIII-C

FOOTBALL U-14 GIRLS

35

ANISHA  JOSHIYA

VIII-A

FOOTBALL U-14 GIRLS

36

AYSHA  AKHTAR

VII-C

FOOTBALL U-14 GIRLS

37

CHAHAT SHARMA

VII-C

FOOTBALL U-14 GIRLS

38

ALIZA KHANAM

VIII-C

FOOTBALL U-14 GIRLS

39

BHUMIKA  SINGH

VII-C

FOOTBALL U-14 GIRLS

40

KUMARI SHOBHA MEENA

IX-A

FOOTBALL U-14 GIRLS

41

JYOTI KAAKASH

VII-C

FOOTBALL U-14 GIRLS

42

VEESHAKHA SONI

VII-C

FOOTBALL U-14 GIRLS

43

NISHANT RAJ

VII-C

HANDBALL U-14 BOYS

44

ABHAY RAJ

IX-A

HANDBALL U-14 BOYS

45

MANTHAN MITHIA

IX-C

HANDBALL U-14 BOYS

46

MAYANK SHAILESH THAKKAR

VIII-B

HANDBALL U-14 BOYS

47

TUSHAR JITENDRA RATHOD

VIII-A

HANDBALL U-14 BOYS

48

RAUNAK SINGH

IX-A

HANDBALL U-14 BOYS

49

SWAYAM RAJ

VIII-A

HANDBALL U-14 BOYS

50

NIKHILESH SHAHI

VIII-A

HANDBALL U-14 BOYS

51

AYUSH ANAND

IX-A

HANDBALL U-14 BOYS

52

VIKAS TRIVEDI

IX-A

HANDBALL U-14 BOYS

53

SANJAY MAKWANA

XII-C

KHO-KHO- U-19 BOYS

54

VIKASH MAKWAN

IX-C

KHO-KHO- U-19 BOYS

55

KULDEEP VYAS

X-A

KHO-KHO- U-19 BOYS

56

DIPEN GARU

IX-C

KHO-KHO- U-19 BOYS

57

SUNIDHI CHOUHAN

XI-D

KHO-KHO- U-19 GIRLS

58

GURINDER KAUR

XII-D

JUDO- U-19 GIRLS

59

KARAN SINGH

X-A

HANDBALL U-19 BOYS

60

MAHESH SIJU

X-A

HANDBALL U-19 BOYS

61

SHIVAM MISHRA

X-A

HANDBALL U-19 BOYS

62

HEMA

IX-C

KABADDI U-19  GIRLS

63

ANSUMAN SINGH

XI-A

BASKETBALL U-19 BOYS

64

MANAS VYAS

X-A

CRICKET U-17 BOYS

 SPORTS AT A GLANCE 2017- 18

S.NO

EVENT

CLUSTER

POSITION

REGIONAL

POSITION

NATIONAL

1

KHO- KHO U-19(BOYS)

10

GOLD

07

GOLD

03

2

KHO- KHO U-14(BOYS)

10

GOLD

10

-

-

3

KHO- KHO U-19(GIRLS)

10

GOLD

05

SILVER

03

4

KHO- KHO U-14(GIRLS)

10

GOLD

10

GOLD

10

5

HANDBALL U-19(BOYS

-

-

10

BRONZE

01

6

HANDBALLU-14(BOYS)

 

-

10

GOLD

10

7

HANDBALL U-19(GIRLS)

 

-

10

-

01

8

HANDBALL U-14(GIRLS)

 

-

10

GOLD

10

9

FOOTBALL U-14 GIRLS

 

-

11

BRONZE

-

10

ATHELATICS (BOYS)

-

 

04

2- GOLD

2- SILVER

1- SILVER

-

11

SWIMMING U-17BOYS

-

-

01

BRONZE

-

12

FOOTBALL U-19 BOYS

05

-

03

-

01

13

CRICKET U-17

08

-

05

-

01

14

CRICKET U-19

06

 

03

GOLD

01 T.C

 

TOTAL

59

 

99

 

41

 
                       
                       

 

KENDRIYA VIDYALAYA NO 1 AFS BHUJ

LIST OF PARTICIPANTS FOR KVS NATIONAL- 2017-18

 

S.NO

NAME

CLASS

EVENT

AGE GROUP

UPTO

REMARK

1

MUSKAN

VIII-C

HANDBALL

U-14

KVS NATIONAL

 

2

VAGISHA SHARMA

VII-C

HANDBALL

U-14

KVS NATIONAL

 

3

DEEPSHIKHA RAI

VIII-C

HANDBALL

U-14

KVS NATIONAL

 

4

KUMARI SHOBHA MEENA

VIII-A

HANDBALL

U-14

KVS NATIONAL

SGFI 2017

5

SANDHYA RAWAT

VIII-B

HANDBALL

U-14

KVS NATIONAL

 

6

PRIYANSHI  KUMARI

VIII-A

HANDBALL

U-14

KVS NATIONAL

 

7

MEGHA  KHANNEOTRA

VIII-B

HANDBALL

U-14

KVS NATIONAL

 

8

NIMISHAA

VII-A

HANDBALL

U-14

KVS NATIONAL

 

9

MUSKAN JAGLAN

VIII-C

HANDBALL

U-14

KVS NATIONAL

 

10

JYOTI KAKASH

VI-C

HANDBALL

U-14

KVS NATIONAL

 

11

DAMYANTI SEJU

VII-B

KHO-KHO

U-14

KVS NATIONAL

 

12

MAHIRA JUNEJA

VII-B

KHO-KHO

U-14

KVS NATIONAL

 

13

RITIKA CHOUDHARY

VIII-A

KHO-KHO

U-14

KVS NATIONAL

 

14

PURVI CHAUHAN

VIII-C

KHO-KHO

U-14

KVS NATIONAL

 

15

ANISHA JOSHIYA

VII-C

KHO-KHO

U-14

KVS NATIONAL

 

16

VEESHAKHA SONI

VI-C

KHO-KHO

U-14

KVS NATIONAL

 

17

KEYA PAUL

VIII-A

KHO-KHO

U-14

KVS NATIONAL

 

18

ISHITA BHATT

VIII-A

KHO-KHO

U-14

KVS NATIONAL

 

19

SONAM KUMARI

VII-A

KHO-KHO

U-14

KVS NATIONAL

 

20

KOMAL SINGH  THAKUR

VI-B

KHO-KHO

U-14

KVS NATIONAL

 

21

KHUMAR VERMA

VIII-A

HANDBALL

U-14

KVS NATIONAL

 

22

TUSHAR KUMAR

VIII-B

HANDBALL

U-14

KVS NATIONAL

 

23

MANTHAN

VIII-C

HANDBALL

U-14

KVS NATIONAL

 

24

JAY VAGHELA

VIII-A

HANDBALL

U-14

KVS NATIONAL

 

25

TUSHAR RATHOD

VII-A

HANDBALL

U-14

KVS NATIONAL

 

26

JAY AHIR

VII-A

HANDBALL

U-14

KVS NATIONAL

 

27

KAPIL PRAJAPATI

VIII-A

HANDBALL

U-14

KVS NATIONAL

 

28

KADHA GATLA  VIKAS

VIII-B

HANDBALL

U-14

KVS NATIONAL

 

29

VIKASH TRIVEDI

VIII B

HANDBALL

U-14

KVS NATIONAL

 

30

AYUSH ANAND

VIII-A

HANDBALL

U-14

KVS NATIONAL

 

31

VIKAS MAKWANA

IX-C

KHO-KHO

U-19

KVS NATIONAL

 

32

SANJAY MAKWANA

XI-C

KHO-KHO

U-19

KVS NATIONAL

 

33

ANKIT RAUTHAN

XII-C

KHO-KHO

U-19

KVS NATIONAL

 

34

GAURAV RAWAT

XII-C

HANDBALL

U-19

KVS NATIONAL

 

35

ARTI RATHORE

IX-A

HANDBALL

U-19

KVS NATIONAL

 

36

SUNIDHI CHAUHAN

X-A

KHO-KHO

U-19

KVS NATIONAL

 

37

LAXMI

XII-C

KHO-KHO

U-19

KVS NATIONAL

 

38

RASHMITA  JHA

XII-C

KHO-KHO

U-17

KVS NATIONAL

 

39

JEET KHER

IX-B

CRICKET

U-17

KVS NATIONAL

 

40

SHUBHAM BHADORIYA

XII A

FOOTBALL

U-19

KVS NATIONAL

 

 Kumari Shobha Meena of class VIII A has represented KVS in SGFI Games 2017 in Handball (U-14) 

SPORTS AT A GLANCE 2016- 17

S.NO

EVENT

CLUSTER

REGIONAL

NATIONAL

 

1

KHO- KHO U-19(BOYS)

12

12

03

 

2

KHO- KHO U-14(BOYS)

12

12

-

 

3

KHO- KHO U-19(GIRLS)

12

06

04

 

4

KHO- KHO U-14(GIRLS)

12

12

-

 

5

HANDBALL U-19(BOYS

-

12

01

 

6

HANDBALLU-14(BOYS)

 

10

10

 

7

HANDBALL U-19(GIRLS)

 

09

02

 

8

HANDBALL U-1(GIRLS)

 

O7

-

 

9

FOOTBALL U-14 GIRLS

12

12

 

 

10

ATHELATICS( BOYS)

-

 

08

 -

 

11

ATHELATICS( GIRLS)

-

04

-

 

12

BOXING U-,17,19

 

03

-

 

13

SWIMMING U-14,17,19BOYS

-

05

-

 

14

SWIMMING U-14,17, GIRLS

-

02

-

 

15

FOOTBALL U-19 BOYS

14

03

01

 

16

CHESS U-14,17,19

09

06

-

 

17

BADMINTON  U-14,17,19BOYS

07

05

-

 

18

BADMINTON  U-14,17,GIRLSS

02

02

-

 

19

TEAKWONDO BOYS

 

04

-

 

20

VOLLEY BALL

01

01

-

 

21

BASKET BALL

07

06

-

 

22

CRICKET U-17

14

8

01

 

23

CRICKET U-19

13

06

-

 

127

149

22