Student Achievers

Click here to view Achievers in Sports 

AISSCE (Class XII) Results 2016-17 Subject-wise toppers

 

Subject

Marks

Name of the student

Class & Sec

English

93

AISHWARYA MAHAPATRA             

XII B

English

93

AYUSHI SINGH                    

XII D

English

93

SHALU  NILOFAR                  

XII B

 

 

 

 

Hindi

92

BHAVNA  RATHORE                 

XII B

Hindi

92

PRIYANKA KUMARI                 

XII D

Hindi

92

SWAPNIL BHATT                   

XII D

 

 

 

 

Physics

95

AISHWARYA MAHAPATRA             

XII B

Physics

95

DEV GAGRANI                     

XII A

Physics

95

RAHUL KUMAR MISHRA              

XII A

 

 

 

 

Chemistry

95

AISHWARYA MAHAPATRA             

XII B

Chemistry

95

DEV GAGRANI                     

XII A

 

 

 

 

Biology

95

AISHWARYA MAHAPATRA             

XII B

 

 

 

 

Maths

95

DEV GAGRANI                      

XII A

 

 

 

 

Comp. Sci.

94

DEV GAGRANI                     

XII A

 

 

 

 

I. P.

81

MOHIT SHARMA PARASHAR           

XII C

 

 

 

 

Accountancy

83

ANKITA JHA                       

XII C

 

 

 

 

Economics

86

ANKITA JHA                      

XII C

 

 

 

 

History

98

SWAPNIL BHATT                   

XII D

 

 

 

 

Geography

99

AYUSHI SINGH                     

XII D

 

 

 

 

Business St.

88

AYUSHI UDAWAT                   

XII C

 

 

 

 

Political Sc

95

PRIYANKA KUMARI                 

XII D

 

 

 

 

Phy. Edn.

93

NIRBHISH KUMARI                 

XII D

 

 

 

 

 

AISSE (Class X) Results 2016-17

Students who scored 10 CGPA

Sl . No

Roll

Number

Name of the student

CGPA

1

1112128

AFREEN KHAN

10

2

1112143

DIPTANSHU KASHYAP

10

3

1112125

HARSH NAVDHARE

10

4

1112198

HEMANT SINGH

10

5

1112177

NIDHI PRAKASH

10

6

1112181

RADHIKA V. THACKER

10

7

1112182

RAJPREET KAUR

10

8

1112183

REEDHI KUMARI

10

9

1112116

SAHIL

10

10

1112186

SARITA YADAV

10

11

1112122

SHREYA MANSUKH THACKER

10

12

1112121

SWATI SANJANA

10

 
 Kumari Shobha Meena of class VIII A has represented KVS in SGFI Games 2017 in Handball (U-14)

Selected Student For Regional Meet 2012 

S.No.

Name

Class

Event

1

Sayantan Ghosh

VII A

Athletics U-14 Boy

2

Gaurav Singh

X B

Athletics U-17 Boy

3

Himanshu

IX B

 

4

Karan Singh

X A

 

5

Sanjive Chemjung

IX A

 

6

B.Akhil Kumar

XI D

Athletics U-19 Boy

7

Md. Fashi Ahmed

XI D

 

8

Rohit Kanojia

XII C

 

9

Saket Kumar

XI A

 

10

Shubham Kumar

XII C

 

11

Shubhanshu Singh

XI D

 

12

Harsh Dhaka

VIII B

Badminton U-14 Boy

13

Vishal Chaudhary

VIII B

 

14

Amandeep Jangra

XII A

Badminton U-19

15

Mahesh Yadav

XII A

 

16

Sandeep Payal

XII B

 

17

Harshit Choudhary

XI A

 

18

Manish Patel

X A

Chess U-17 Boy

19

Dilpreet Singh

IX A

Cricket U-19 Boy

20

Girjesh Singh

XI D

 

21

Nitin Kumar

XI C

 

22

Prit Zota

XI B

 

23

Rahul Tholia

XI D

 

24

Jyoti Joshi

XII C

Kabbadi U-19 Girl

25

Apporva Upadhyay

X C

 

26

Rakhi Kumari

X A

 

27

Salonee Priya

X B

 

28

Shivani Kumari

XII C

 

29

Sonali Vaidya

X C

 

30

Soni Pawer

X C

 

31

Yogita Labade

XII D

 

32

Abhishek Singh Dhami

XII D

Kabbadi U-19 Boy

33

Ajay Kumar

XII C

 

34

Jitendra Yadav

XI D

 

35

Pawan Singh

XI C

 

36

Laxmi

VII B

Kho Kho U-14 Girl

37

Lomzoukim

VII B

 

38

Manisha

VIII C

 

39

Pallavi

VIII C

 

40

Shivani

VIII B

 

41

Lun

VIII B

Kho Kho U-14 Boy

42

Bhabhagwat

VII C

 

43

Pawan

VIII A

 

44

Gagan

VIII A

 

45

Yashraj

VIII B

 

46

Skand

VIII B

 

47

Dheeraj

VII A

 

48

ASHISH

VIII A

 

49

Anmoldeep

VIII A

 

50

Amar

VII B

 

51

Sunil

VII A

 

52

Stanley

VII A

 

53

Aditi Yadav

X C

Kho Kho U-19 Girl

54

Bhavana Singh

IX A

 

55

Laxmi Kumari

XI C

 

56

Meena Bisht

XI C

 

57

Neelam

X A

 

58

Nitika Choudhary

IX A

 

59

Sakshi Kumari

IX A

 

60

Shital Bisht

IX A

 

61

Smita Laxmanrao Joshi

X C

 

62

Sunita

IX A

 

63

Sweta Katiyar

IX A

 

64

Shubham

XII-C

Kho Kho U-19 Boy

65

Rohit

XII-C

 

66

Santosh

XII-C

 

67

Surinder

XI-D

 

68

Deepak

IX-A

 

69

MD fasi ahmed

XI-D

 

70

Himanshu

XI-C

 

71

Govind

XI-C

 

72

Akshay

XI-C

 

73

Neeraj

XII-C

 

74

Mahesh

IX-B

 

75

Jasandeeep

X-C

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

  • One Student Of This Vidyalaya Ankit XB Is Also Participating In SGFI Meet(Athletics ) inJan 09 At Kochi
  • 174 students participated in cluster level Bal Divas on 3.12.2008
  • The Vidyalaya teambagged runner positionin Southern west command (AFS) in Quiz.
  • Ruchika Mathur of class IX-Crepresented Kuttch Distt. in National Science Seminar of Gujarat sponsored by Bhujplanetary society.
  • Ten students of class XI Faced the interviewconducted by a reputed American Resesarch Institute whose CEOProf. SAT Bhattacharya him self conducted the interview and addressed thestudents in Feb.09, the result is awaited.