Student Achievers

  • Master  Himmat Yadav got 100 marks out of 100 in Computer Science ( AISSCE 2013) 
  • 4 Student appeared in Rajya Puraskar Testing Camp held at K.V. No.1 AFS Jodhpur  (2013-14)
  • 08 Student   appeared in Tritiya Sopan Testing Camp held at K.V. ONGC Mehsana   (2013-14)
  •          
    Student Who Score 10 CGPA in Class X
    S.No. ROLL NO CANDIDATE NAME CGPA  
    1 1108243 ASMITA K RAGHAV 10
    2 1108245 NEELAM 10
    3 1108248 AMRITA VISALAM 10
    4 1108249 ABHISHEK KUMAR 10
    5 1108250 ABHINANDAN PANDEY 10
    6 1108251 ATUL PRABHAKAR 10
    7 1108254 ROHIT KUMAR DHAMA 10
    8 1108256 VINAY KUMAR KASWAN 10
    9 1108282 MAHIMA RAJPUT 10
    10 1108288 SAHIL VERMA 10
    11 1108290 SUMAN KALYAN GIRI 10
    12 1108297 ABDAAL AHMAD 10
    13 1108299 MANISHA GAGAT 10
    14 1108301 YATENDRA PRATAP SING 10
    15 1108302 ANJALI GAUTAM 10
    16 1108303 VIVEK KUMAR 10
    17 1108306 SHUBHAM PANDEY 10

Selected Student For Regional Meet 2012 

S.No.

Name

Class

Event

1

Sayantan Ghosh

VII A

Athletics U-14 Boy

2

Gaurav Singh

X B

Athletics U-17 Boy

3

Himanshu

IX B

 

4

Karan Singh

X A

 

5

Sanjive Chemjung

IX A

 

6

B.Akhil Kumar

XI D

Athletics U-19 Boy

7

Md. Fashi Ahmed

XI D

 

8

Rohit Kanojia

XII C

 

9

Saket Kumar

XI A

 

10

Shubham Kumar

XII C

 

11

Shubhanshu Singh

XI D

 

12

Harsh Dhaka

VIII B

Badminton U-14 Boy

13

Vishal Chaudhary

VIII B

 

14

Amandeep Jangra

XII A

Badminton U-19

15

Mahesh Yadav

XII A

 

16

Sandeep Payal

XII B

 

17

Harshit Choudhary

XI A

 

18

Manish Patel

X A

Chess U-17 Boy

19

Dilpreet Singh

IX A

Cricket U-19 Boy

20

Girjesh Singh

XI D

 

21

Nitin Kumar

XI C

 

22

Prit Zota

XI B

 

23

Rahul Tholia

XI D

 

24

Jyoti Joshi

XII C

Kabbadi U-19 Girl

25

Apporva Upadhyay

X C

 

26

Rakhi Kumari

X A

 

27

Salonee Priya

X B

 

28

Shivani Kumari

XII C

 

29

Sonali Vaidya

X C

 

30

Soni Pawer

X C

 

31

Yogita Labade

XII D

 

32

Abhishek Singh Dhami

XII D

Kabbadi U-19 Boy

33

Ajay Kumar

XII C

 

34

Jitendra Yadav

XI D

 

35

Pawan Singh

XI C

 

36

Laxmi

VII B

Kho Kho U-14 Girl

37

Lomzoukim

VII B

 

38

Manisha

VIII C

 

39

Pallavi

VIII C

 

40

Shivani

VIII B

 

41

Lun

VIII B

Kho Kho U-14 Boy

42

Bhabhagwat

VII C

 

43

Pawan

VIII A

 

44

Gagan

VIII A

 

45

Yashraj

VIII B

 

46

Skand

VIII B

 

47

Dheeraj

VII A

 

48

ASHISH

VIII A

 

49

Anmoldeep

VIII A

 

50

Amar

VII B

 

51

Sunil

VII A

 

52

Stanley

VII A

 

53

Aditi Yadav

X C

Kho Kho U-19 Girl

54

Bhavana Singh

IX A

 

55

Laxmi Kumari

XI C

 

56

Meena Bisht

XI C

 

57

Neelam

X A

 

58

Nitika Choudhary

IX A

 

59

Sakshi Kumari

IX A

 

60

Shital Bisht

IX A

 

61

Smita Laxmanrao Joshi

X C

 

62

Sunita

IX A

 

63

Sweta Katiyar

IX A

 

64

Shubham

XII-C

Kho Kho U-19 Boy

65

Rohit

XII-C

 

66

Santosh

XII-C

 

67

Surinder

XI-D

 

68

Deepak

IX-A

 

69

MD fasi ahmed

XI-D

 

70

Himanshu

XI-C

 

71

Govind

XI-C

 

72

Akshay

XI-C

 

73

Neeraj

XII-C

 

74

Mahesh

IX-B

 

75

Jasandeeep

X-C

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

  • One Student Of This Vidyalaya Ankit XB Is Also Participating In SGFI Meet(Athletics ) inJan 09 At Kochi
  • 174 students participated in cluster level Bal Divas on 3.12.2008
  • The Vidyalaya teambagged runner positionin Southern west command (AFS) in Quiz.
  • Ruchika Mathur of class IX-Crepresented Kuttch Distt. in National Science Seminar of Gujarat sponsored by Bhujplanetary society.
  • Ten students of class XI Faced the interviewconducted by a reputed American Resesarch Institute whose CEOProf. SAT Bhattacharya him self conducted the interview and addressed thestudents in Feb.09, the result is awaited.